Eastern Michigan Athletics

Eastern Michigan vs Little Rock

02/13/2026
Gary Hogan Field
3:02 PM

Eastern Michigan

0-1

1
Final
6

Little Rock

1-0

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
8th innning 8
9th innning 9
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
100000000120
400000116130

Win: Westmoreland, Brannon (1-0)Loss: Carmichael, John (0-1)Save: Haley, Gage (1)

Scoring Summary

Team
EMU
LR
1st
Zirwas,Devan doubled to right center, RBI (3-2 KBFBB); Hale,John scored from second base.
1
0
1st
Geck,Ryan tripled to deep center field, 3RBI (0-0); Cano,Angel scored; Martin,Cade scored from second base; Baumbach,Nico scored from first base.
1
3
1st
Rhoades,Ty singled to right field, RBI (0-0); Geck,Ryan scored.
1
4
7th
Cano,Angel homered to deep left field, RBI (2-2 BFKB).
1
5
8th
Cano,Angel singled up the middle, RBI (1-2 SSB); Lopez,Jerdy scored.
1
6

Eastern Michigan

Hale, JohnCF31001010
Zirwas, DevanLF40110000
Molessa, Leewood1B40000040
Borchardt, NathanC30000010
Stecko, TyDH30000011
Jellison, Bruce3B30000000
Crane, Tristan2B30000010
Sydlowski, KrissRF20000010
Jones, DrewPH/RF10100000
Williams, TjSS30000001
Carmichael, JohnP00000000
Davis, EthanP00000000
Egan, ColeP00000000
Keane, NickP00000000
Totals
291211092
Batting
Baserunning

Little Rock

O'brien, Michael
CF40200000
Chaplain, Cooper
2B50000011
Cano, Angel
1B52220002
Martin, Cade
C41201010
Baumbach, Nico
3B31201002
Geck, Ryan
RF41130020
    Smith, Kade
LF00000000
Rhoades, Ty
LF/RF40210003
Freund, Nolan
DH40100003
Lopez, Jerdy
SS31101010
Westmoreland, Brannon
P00000000
    Haley, Gage
P00000000
Totals
36613630511
Batting
2B: Baumbach, Nico (1); O'brien, Michael (2)
3B: Geck, Ryan (1)
HR: Cano, Angel (1)
SH: O'brien, Michael (1)
Baserunning
SB: Lopez, Jerdy (1)
HBP: Baumbach, Nico (1)

Eastern Michigan

Carmichael, John5.084414101022254680
Davis, Ethan1.2311010000882226
Egan, Cole0.110000000022016
Keane, Nick1.0111200000461221
Totals 13663510103641711133

Little Rock

Westmoreland, Brannon
6.0111130000192041187
Haley, Gage
3.010006000010101242
Totals 2111900002930513129
Win: Westmoreland, Brannon (1-0)
Save: Haley, Gage (1)